NYS Campaign Finance Filers - Candidates and Committees

Jurisdiction: New York State
Source: New York State Board of Elections

This dataset includes 4000 candidates and committees who file campaign finance disclosure information with the NYS Board of Elections. Each filer is registered with filer ID, filer name, treasurer, locatioin, campaign finance filings, etc.

Rochester · Campaign Finance Filers

Candidates and Committees

Filer Name Running for Office Address Treasurer
RICHARD M. ROSENBAUM Inactive Governor 19 Denonville Ridge, Rochester, NY 14625 RICHARD ROSENBAUM
ROSENBAUM FOR NEW YORK (COMM. FOR A NEW REPUBLICAN AGENDA FOR NY) Inactive Governor Nixon, Hargrave, Devans & Doyle, Rochester, NY 14604- RICHARD ROSENBAUM
ROBERT J. DUFFY Inactive Lt. Governor 164 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 ROBERT DUFFY
BOB DUFFY 2010 Inactive Lt. Governor 30 Ramsey Park, Rochester, NY 14610 ELEANOR CHIN
ANDREW C. HOLLISTER Lt. Governor 420 North Lemoyn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 ANDREW HOLLISTER
CHRIS EDES Inactive Lt. Governor 100 Raleigh Street, Rochester, NY 14620 CHRIS EDES
CITIZENS FOR CHRIS EDES Inactive Lt. Governor 100 Raleigh St., Rochester, NY 14620 CHRIS EDES
SANDRA L. FRANKEL Inactive Lt. Governor 134 Monterey Road, Rochester, NY 14618 SANDRA FRANKEL
SANDRA FRANKEL FOR LT GOV COMM Inactive Lt. Governor 479 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 ROBERT COOK
SANDRA FRANKEL Inactive Lt. Governor 134 Monterey Road, Rochester, NY 14618 SANDRA FRANKEL
FRANKEL COMMITTEE Inactive Lt. Governor 46 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 BRUCE WADSWORTH
LAUREEN A. OLIVER Inactive Lt. Governor 109 Running Brook Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 LAUREEN OLIVER
DONNA MARIE KEARNEY Inactive Comptroller 380 Oxford St., Rochester, NY 14607 DONNA KEARNEY
SIMON J. GOLDFEDER Inactive Attorney General 671 Linden Street, Rochester, NY 14620 SIMON GOLDFEDER
JAMES M. HARTMAN Inactive Attorney General 145 Clover Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 JAMES HARTMAN
COMMITTEE TO ELECT SEAN GLEASON TO SUPREME COURT Inactive Sup. Court Justice 28 Davy Dr., Rochester, NY 14624 DONALD CERRA
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT JUDGE DAVID MICHAEL BARRY SUPREME COURT Inactive Sup. Court Justice 20 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 WILLIAM MCNELIS, JR
FRIENDS OF JUDGE NANCY E. SMITH Inactive Sup. Court Justice 100 Chestnut Street, Suite 2000, Rochester, NY 14604 ROBERT SHADDOCK
FRIENDS OF JUSTICE SCUDDER Inactive Sup. Court Justice 305 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 WILLIAM MCDONALD
THE COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT JUSTICE KENNETH A. FISHER Inactive Sup. Court Justice 151 Chapel Hill Dr., Rochester, NY 14617 THOMAS O'NEIL
PAUL RIORDAN Inactive Sup. Court Justice 2540 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 PAUL RIORDAN
FRIENDS OF PAUL RIORDAN Inactive Sup. Court Justice 144 Exchange Blvd., Ste. 106, Rochester, NY 14614 DOMINIC PELLEGRINO
JOANNE M. WINSLOW Inactive Sup. Court Justice 44 Briarcliffe Road, Rochester, NY 14617 JOANNE WINSLOW
JOANNE WINSLOW FOR SUPREME COURT Inactive Sup. Court Justice 271 Mulberry St., Rochester, NY 14620 RICHARD CHRISTOPHER
FRIENDS OF DAVE MURPHY Inactive Sup. Court Justice 101 Biltmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 GARRETT CUMMINGS
JOHN J. ARK Inactive Sup. Court Justice 65 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 JOHN ARK
COMMITTEE TO REELECT JUSTICE JOHN J. ARK 2007 Inactive Sup. Court Justice 130 Whitewood Land, Rochester, NY 14618 VIRGINIA MORRIS
CLARK J. ZIMMERMANN, JR. Inactive Sup. Court Justice 75 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 CLARK ZIMMERMANN, JR.
PATRICIA E. GALLAHER Sup. Court Justice 24 Buckingham St., Rochester, NY 14607 PATRICIA GALLAHER
GALLAHER FOR SUPREME COURT Sup. Court Justice 7 Cayuga St., Rochester, NY 14620 SHANNON DONNELL ADLER
JUDGE CIACCIO FOR SUPREME COURT Sup. Court Justice 84 Lucinda Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 JAMES RYAN, JR.
JOHN B. GALLAGHER JR. Inactive Sup. Court Justice 25 Northumberland Rd, Rochester, NY 14618 JOHN GALLAGHER JR.
TONIA ETTINGER FOR SUPREME COURT Inactive Sup. Court Justice 189 Eaton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 KATIE WOODRUFF
STEPHEN K. LINDLEY Inactive Sup. Court Justice 333 Barrington Street, Rochester, NY 14607 STEPHEN LINDLEY
CITIZENS FOR JUDGE STEPHEN K. LINDLEY Inactive Sup. Court Justice 271 Aberdeen St., Rochester, NY 14619 CHRISTOPHER LINDLEY
CHARLES A. SCHIANO, JR. Inactive Sup. Court Justice 450 Red Spruce Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 CHARLES SCHIANO, JR.
ELLA VAN LOON Inactive Sup. Court Justice 3791 St. Paul Blvd., Rochester, NY 14617 ELLA VAN LOON
MATTHEW D. NAFUS Inactive Sup. Court Justice 42 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 MATTHEW NAFUS
JUDITH A SINCLAIR Inactive Sup. Court Justice 181 Kirkstone Pass, Rochester, NY 14626 JUDITH SINCLAIR
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT SUPREME COURT JUSTICE EVELYN FRAZEE Inactive Sup. Court Justice Nixon Peabody LLP, Rochester, NY 14603 THOMAS FARACE
COMMITTEE TO ELECT KIRK MILLER Inactive Sup. Court Justice Po Box 40633, Rochester, NY 14604 LAURIE HAMLIN
FRIENDS OF JUDGE ELLEN YACKNIN Inactive Sup. Court Justice 66 Pavilion St., Rochester, NY 14620 WILLIAM GIANCURSIO
MATTHEW A. ROSENBAUM Inactive Sup. Court Justice 101 Mountain Road, Rochester, NY 14625 MATTHEW ROSENBAUM
JOHN M. OWENS Inactive Sup. Court Justice 9 W. Boulevard Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 JOHN OWENS
FRANK P. GERACI, JR. Inactive Sup. Court Justice 364 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 FRANK GERACI, JR.
FRIENDS OF JUDGE GERACI Inactive Sup. Court Justice 116 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 LOUISE NOVROS
COMMITTEE TO ELECT ANN MARIE TADDEO FOR SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Inactive Sup. Court Justice 19 West Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 JOSEPH TADDEO, JR.
JUDGE DONOFRIO FOR SUPREME COURT Inactive Sup. Court Justice 151 Chapel Hill Dr., Rochester, NY 14617 THOMAS O'NEIL
COMMITTEE TO REELECT FRANCIS A. AFFRONTI SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Inactive Sup. Court Justice 300 Linden Oaks, Suite 220, Rochester, NY 14625 ERNEST SANTORO
MARY DOYLE Inactive Sup. Court Justice 210 Brunswick Street, Rochester, NY 14607-3010 MARY DOYLE