NYS Campaign Finance Filers - Candidates and Committees

Jurisdiction: New York State
Source: New York State Board of Elections

This dataset includes 4000 candidates and committees who file campaign finance disclosure information with the NYS Board of Elections. Each filer is registered with filer ID, filer name, treasurer, locatioin, campaign finance filings, etc.

10002 · Campaign Finance Filers

Candidates and Committees

Filer Name Running for Office Address Treasurer
FRIENDS OF ADAM SILVERA Inactive Civil Court Judge 39 Bowery, Suite 916, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
JUAN PAGAN 2013 Inactive City Council 675 Water St. 7c, New York, NY 10002 LILLIAN RIVERA
CATHERINE L. GUERRIERO Public Advocate 210 East Broadway Apt# 2001, New York, NY 10002 CATHERINE GUERRIERO
GUERRIERO FOR ADVOCATE Public Advocate 210 East Broadway Apt# 2001, New York, NY 10002 CATHERINE GUERRIERO
MARGARET CHIN 2013 Inactive City Council 45 Pike Street #6a, New York, NY 10002 YEE SHAU
FRIENDS OF KATHERINE BREZLER Inactive Common Council 65 Columbia St. Apt# 21d, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
PAUL NEWELL Inactive District Leader 39 Bowery, Box 1000, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
NEWELL FOR DISTRICT LEADER Inactive District Leader 39 Bowery, Pmb 1000, New York, NY 10002 ADAM SILVERA
JAMES LESCZYNSKI Inactive Public Advocate 455 Fdr Drive #b1205, New York, NY 10002 JAMES LESCZYNSKI
REELECT ROSIE 2009 Inactive City Council 87 Columbia Street #17f, New York, NY 10002 THEODORE REICH
REV. BRIGHTHARP 2005 Inactive City Council 571 F D R Drive, #7 C, New York, NY 10002-2053 VIVIAN BARRINGTINE
LAYMON FOR LIC (LAYMON FOR LONG ISLAND CITY) District Leader 65 Columbia Street Apt# 21d, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
MARTE 2021 Inactive City Council 42 Rivington St. Apt# 25, New York, NY 10002 CLAUDIA MARTE
ANDREW FORD Inactive District Leader 575 Grand Street, New York, NY 10002 ANDREW FORD
DIANA ALDAHONDO District Leader 190 Forsyth St. Apt# 2b, New York, NY 10002 DIANA ALDAHONDO
JUSTIN C. YU District Leader 20 Confucious Plaza Apt# 30 H, New York, NY 10002 JUSTIN YU
DISTRICT LEADERS UNITED District Leader 33 Bowery, Suite B206, New York, NY 10002 TIMOTHY WONG
KENNETH WIND District Leader 387 Grand Street Apt# 404, New York, NY 10002 KENNETH WIND
WIND FOR NEW YORK District Leader 387 Grand Street Apt# 404, New York, NY 10002 KENNETH WIND
HARRY S. TRUMAN DEMOCRATIC CLUB Inactive 475 Fdr Drive Apt# L701, New York, NY 10002 SAMANTHA PADULA
JACOB J. GOLDMAN Inactive District Leader 475 Fdr Drive Apt# L406, New York, NY 10002 JACOB GOLDMAN
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT GOLDMAN Inactive District Leader 475 Fdr Drive Apt# L701, New York, NY 10002 SAMANTHA PADULA
KAREN B. BLATT Inactive District Leader 387 Grand St. Apt# 1401, New York, NY 10002 KAREN BLATT
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT BLATT Inactive District Leader 475 Fdr Drive Apt# L701, New York, NY 10002 SAMANTHA PADULA
VITTORIA M. FARIELLO District Leader 65 Columbia Street Apt#21d, New York, NY 10002 VITTORIA FARIELLO
VITTORIA NYC District Leader 65 Columbia Street Apt# 21d, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
DAISY PAEZ District Leader 410 Grand Street Apt# 3f, New York, NY 10002 DAISY PAEZ
DASHIA IMPERIALE City Council 131 Broome Street, New York, NY 10002 DASHIA IMPERIALE
NY WARRIORS 4 DASHIA City Council 460 Grand Street, Apt. 14b, New York, NY 10002 NAOMI PENA
CAROLINE LASKOW District Leader 268 East Broadway Apt# A901, New York, NY 10002 CAROLINE LASKOW
LEE S. BERMAN District Leader 577 Grand Street Apt# F604, New York, NY 10002 LEE BERMAN
GRAND STREET DEMOCRATS 457 Fdr Drive Apt# A1306, New York, NY 10002 DARIA SEGALINI
JUAN PAGAN 2017 Inactive City Council 80 Baruch Drive Apt# 9d, New York, NY 10002 ALISA ABREU
JASMIN SANCHEZ City Council 296 Delancey St. Apt# 4a, New York, NY 10002 JASMIN SANCHEZ
CHRISTOPHER MARTE Inactive City Council 42 Rivington St. Apt# 25, New York, NY 10002 CHRISTOPHER MARTE
MARTE FOR NYC City Council 42 Rivington St. Apt# 25, New York, NY 10002 CHRISTOPHER MARTE
MARGARET CHIN 2017 Inactive City Council 45 Pike Street Apt# 6a, New York, NY 10002 YEE SHAU
CHRISTOPHER MARTE State Committee 42 Rivington St. Apt# 25, New York, NY 10002 CHRISTOPHER MARTE
MARTE NYC State Committee 42 Rivington St. Apt# 25, New York, NY 10002 CHRISTOPHER MARTE
CARLINA FOR COUNCIL City Council 210 Stanton St. Apt# 410, New York, NY 10002 JAMES ROGERS
FRIENDS OF BLUTH Inactive Civil Court Judge 65 Columbia Street Apt #21d, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL
NORMA RAMIRIEZ Inactive Judicial Delegate 413 Grand Street, New York, NY 10002 NORMA RAMIREZ
KATHRYN FREED Inactive Civil Court Judge 572 Grand Street, Apt G1802, New York, NY 10002 KATHRYN FREED
WAVE FAY CHAN Inactive Member of Assembly 275 Cherry Street, New York, NY 10002 WAVE CHAN
SHLOMO S. HAGLER Inactive Sup. Court Justice 577 Grand Street #105, New York, NY 10002 SHLOMO HAGLER
FRIENDS OF ALEXIS Inactive 10 Stanton St. Apt 5b, New York, NY 10002 MARGARITA GARCIA DEJESUS
MAIO 2008 Inactive Member of Assembly 573 Grand St., New York, NY 10002 DANNIEL MAIO
JIM LESCZYNSKI Inactive Member of Assembly 455 Fdr Drive, New York, NY 10002 JAMES LESCZYNSKI
MICHAEL A. IMPERIALE Inactive Member of Assembly 131 Broome Street - 23a, New York, NY 10002 MICHAEL IMPERIALE
EMILIA FOR 37 State Committee 65 Columbia Street, New York, NY 10002 PAUL NEWELL