Julie Switzer
EVP, CLO & General Counsel · Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Employer: Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Julie Switzer is an employee working in Westchester County Health Care Corporation, according to the data provided by New York State, Authorities Budget Office. The position title is EVP, CLO & General Counsel. The annual salary is $964,405.25.

Employee Overview

Julie Switzer is an employee working in Westchester County Health Care Corporation. The position title is EVP, CLO & General Counsel.

Employee Informatoin

Employee Name Switzer, Julie
Last Name Switzer
First Name Julie
Authority Name Westchester County Health Care Corporation
Position Title EVP, CLO & General Counsel
Title Group Executive
Department Law Office
Base Annualized Salary $705,525
Actual Salary Paid $687,822.64
Overtime Paid 0
Performance Bonus $167,982
Extra Pay $67,193
Other Compensation $41,407.61
Total Compensation $964,405.25
Pay Type FT
Exempt Indicator Y
Paid by Another Entity N
Fiscal Year End 2020-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
EVP, CLO & General Counsel964405.25705525687822.642020-12-31
EVP, CLO & General Counsel918454.96671929661766.922019-12-31
EVP, CLO & General Counsel880960.07652358642491.362018-12-31
EVP, CLO & General Counsel855250.21633357623778.872017-12-31
EVP, CLO & General Counsel769873.71614910605679.832016-12-31
EVP & General Counsel698495.13597000685283.232015-12-31
Exec VP/Gen Counsel660215.06553030646103.162014-12-31
Exec VP/Gen Counsel602461.43536922592393.192013-12-31
Exec VP/Gen Counsel72417.91572417.91488999.672012-12-31
EVP General Counsel72417.88489000.00562349.642011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority Name Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Employees with the same authority name

Employee NamePosition TitleAuthority NameTotal CompensationFiscal Year End
Jessy Abraham Hlth Services AideWestchester County Health Care Corporation$77,930.132020-12-31
Murtadha D Abdulwahab Supervisor Of NursingWestchester County Health Care Corporation$290,617.462020-12-31
Vilma A Abanto-Berkman Sr Medical Records ClerkWestchester County Health Care Corporation$59,787.972020-12-31
Sam P Abraham Supervisor Of Claims AuditingWestchester County Health Care Corporation$87,426.552020-12-31
Linda Adames Asst Utilization CoordinatorWestchester County Health Care Corporation$136,529.902020-12-31
Abey Abraham Reg Respiratory TherapistWestchester County Health Care Corporation$103,919.172020-12-31
Rachel Abboudi Charge NurseWestchester County Health Care Corporation$102,411.392020-12-31
Jeanne T Adams Sr Admitting ClerkWestchester County Health Care Corporation$62,214.652020-12-31
Hussain M Abdullah Resident Physician (PGY IV)Westchester County Health Care Corporation$73,444.962020-12-31
Gooya Abbasi General Staff NurseWestchester County Health Care Corporation$118,483.862020-12-31
Find all employees with the same authority name

Position Information

Position Title EVP, CLO & General Counsel
Authority Name Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NamePosition TitleAuthority NameTotal CompensationFiscal Year End
Jennifer Switzer CFO/Financial DirectorEconomic Development Corporation - Warren County$69,491.762019-12-31
Julie Lee Hlth Sys Pharmacist-L IINew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation$144,693.912020-06-30
Julie Lin Patient Care AssociateNew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation$02018-06-30
Julie C Lam Mgr Ticket Selling &TechnologyMetropolitan Transportation Authority$155,496.232016-12-31
Julie Wei Supervising Assoc Cashr I TAMetropolitan Transportation Authority$56,799.182020-12-31
Sakiyna Switzer Train Operator (Yard)Metropolitan Transportation Authority$13,013.102015-12-31
David Switzer Physician PtNassau Health Care Corporation$5,3002012-12-31
Julie Yee Vice PresidentNew York City Economic Development Corporation$125,653.772020-06-30
Charles N. Switzer Service Quality and Efficiency DirectorRochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority$28,418.782018-03-31
Ian Julie Resident Pgy - L IvNew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation$38,879.192014-06-30

Provide Additional Information

If you wish to provide additional information about Julie Switzer, please fill in the form below. Please note that the information provided here will be posted publicly on this page. Please do not leave any private information here. If you have privacy or any other concerns about the information on this page, please use this link to the contact form.

Dataset Information

This dataset includes 300 thousand employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.

Data Provider New York State, Authorities Budget Office
Jurisdiction State of New York