Ralph K Golden
Foreman-Track · Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Employer: Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Ralph K Golden is an employee working in Metropolitan Transportation Authority, according to the data provided by New York State, Authorities Budget Office. The position title is Foreman-Track. The annual salary is $221,450.69.

Employee Overview

Ralph K Golden is an employee working in Metropolitan Transportation Authority. The position title is Foreman-Track.

Employee Informatoin

Employee Name Golden, Ralph K
Last Name Golden
First Name Ralph
Middle Initial K
Authority Name Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Position Title Foreman-Track
Title Group Operational
Department Eng Track Maintenance West
Base Annualized Salary $102,291.91
Actual Salary Paid $130,827.92
Overtime Paid $90,522.77
Performance Bonus 0
Extra Pay 0
Other Compensation $100
Total Compensation $221,450.69
Pay Type FT
Exempt Indicator Y
Paid by Another Entity N
Fiscal Year End 2018-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Foreman-Track221450.69102291.91130827.922018-12-31
Foreman-Track319172.1499796.98111601.772017-12-31
Foreman-Track363321.7697362.91104819.612016-12-31
Foreman-Track292280.3897362.9199981.672015-12-31
Foreman-Track245166.0494506.45134236.112014-12-31
Foreman-Track169095.0082249846352013-12-31
Foreman-Track35012.7482249.4484238.172012-12-31
Foreman-Track32932.3282249.4483048.102011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority Name Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Employees with the same authority name

Employee NamePosition TitleAuthority NameTotal CompensationFiscal Year End
Juan C Abad Bus Operator TWU-100Metropolitan Transportation Authority$77,744.922020-12-31
Andrea B Abaquin Training and Coordination MgrMetropolitan Transportation Authority$77,292.842020-12-31
Igor R Abayev Assoc.Cashier (TA) 2Metropolitan Transportation Authority$44,845.062020-12-31
Cory A ABdool Signal Maintainer 01-EMetropolitan Transportation Authority$25,813.702020-12-31
Agnesa Ababii Light Maintainer 01-EMetropolitan Transportation Authority$77,168.492020-12-31
Yasmine Abarkha Station Agent AFC 01-FMetropolitan Transportation Authority$57,037.432020-12-31
Blas Abadia Conductor (Rev.Veh)Metropolitan Transportation Authority$92,909.762020-12-31
Mark Abate MachinistMetropolitan Transportation Authority$131,300.452020-12-31
Bela Abayeva Sr Treasury AnalystMetropolitan Transportation Authority$89,842.122020-12-31
Jaime J Abad Bus Operator(Revenue Vehicle)Metropolitan Transportation Authority$86,987.222020-12-31
Find all employees with the same authority name

Position Information

Position Title Foreman-Track
Authority Name Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Employees with the same position title

Employee NamePosition TitleAuthority NameTotal CompensationFiscal Year End
Brett M Ahrens Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$167,457.452020-12-31
Jose R Benitez Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$147,216.472020-12-31
John J Bergin Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$301,6442020-12-31
Paul J Distefano Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$122,002.482020-12-31
Jason J Baird Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$204,675.362020-12-31
Michael D Dooling Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$211,704.412020-12-31
Joseph Balestra Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$277,533.192020-12-31
Patrick N Damboise Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$344,201.202020-12-31
Charles R Battaglia Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$225,583.392020-12-31
John M Danley Foreman-TrackMetropolitan Transportation Authority$200,034.832020-12-31
Find all employees with the same position title

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NamePosition TitleAuthority NameTotal CompensationFiscal Year End
Bly Golden InternBattery Park City Authority$530.332011-10-31
Richard Golden ConductorMetropolitan Transportation Authority$107,363.372020-12-31
William Golden Metrolink OperatorNiagara Frontier Transportation Authority$537.252011-03-31
Donald C Golden BandB MechanicMetropolitan Transportation Authority$84,506.572020-12-31
Thadius Golden Nurse Aide (Trnsprt Escrt)New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation$1,426.442020-06-30
Dawn Golden Station Agent AFCMetropolitan Transportation Authority$73,939.542020-12-31
Todd Golden Maintainer (ElecEquip)Metropolitan Transportation Authority$92,164.792020-12-31
Kiesha Golden Environmental Services WorkerRoswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation$5,517.932014-03-31
Ira Golden Aso Respiratory Ther-L INew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation$336.142019-06-30
Eva Golden Hospital Clinical Assistant [RPCI]Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation$12,8942016-03-31

Provide Additional Information

If you wish to provide additional information about Ralph K Golden, please fill in the form below. Please note that the information provided here will be posted publicly on this page. Please do not leave any private information here. If you have privacy or any other concerns about the information on this page, please use this link to the contact form.

Dataset Information

This dataset includes 300 thousand employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.

Data Provider New York State, Authorities Budget Office
Jurisdiction State of New York